SENIOR BEST & FAIREST WINNERS

Click on the winner to view the vote count if available.

YEAR State-League S/L player’s MVP (2010 on) Division One Division Two Division Three
Award  Named After Berry Newgreen Darren Gibson Arthur Deacon Ken Speakman Robert Speakman
2019 Matthew Price Troy Butson Brent Lavelle Lachlan Hodge Tim Hayward
Gabe Nicholas
Tahu Roordink
2018 Sean Clarke Sean Clarke Ashley Wilkinson Jourdan Smith Daniel Jennings
2017 Huw Wilson Troy Butson Ashley Wilkinson Tim Ryley Jayden Smith
2016 Noah Jenney Ben Newman Brent Lavelle Josh Ardossi Michael Kindred
2015 Evan Willis Jason McKinnon Ashley WIlkinson Josh Robinson Lachlan Henderson
2014 Evan Willis Josh Ardossi Darren Nicholas John Brewer Damien Orr
2013 Aaron Lawman Evan Willis Alex Pike Carl Radford Adam Dobson
2012 Darren Nicholas Matthew Price Tom Garnsworthy Carl Radford Simon Brown
2011 Sam Marquard Joel Williams Daniel Jennings Michael Kindred No Team
2010 Darren Nicholas Sam Marquard Josh Ardossi Carl Radford No Team
2009 Wes Green   Josh Ardossi    
2008 Matthew Garnsworthy   Ben Newman    
2007 Sam Marquard    Craig Byrne    
2006 Sam Marquard    Nathan Morlang    
2005 Ryan Garnsworthy    Evan Willis    
2004 Ryan Garnsworthy    Evan Willis    
2003 Kyle Morlang    Aaron Onofretchook    
2002 Daniel Jennings    Darren Gibson    
2001 Scott Garnsworthy    Rhys Thompson    
2000 Alan Lewer    Nathan Morlang    
1999 Alan Lewer    Craig Robson    
1998 Kyle Morlang    Dennis Newman    
1997 Daniel Jennings    Bryan Smith    
1996 Darren Gibson    John Butkiewicz    
1995 Darren Gibson    Bryan Smith    
1994 Dennis Newman    Bryan Smith    
1993 Darren Gibson    Bryan Smith    
1992 Jarryd Klemm    Bryan Smith    
1991 Dennis Newman    Simon Brown    
1990 John Butkiewicz    Alan Lewer    
1989 John Butkiewicz    Simon Brown    
1988 Bryan Smith    Noel Smith    
1987 John Butkiewicz    Mark Radford    
1986 Bryan Smith    Mark Jennings    
1985 Dennis Newman    Peter Jennings    
1984 Robert Walton    Andrew Walker    
1983 John Butkiewicz    Mark Otter    
1982 Bryan Smith    Chris Addy    
1981 John Butkiewicz    John Stewart    
1980 Bryan Smith    Steven Pike    
1979 John Butkiewicz    John Stewart    
1978 Peter Morley    Michael Orr    
1977 Robert O’Keefe    Alan Roberts    
1976 John Butkiewicz    Alan Roberts    
1975 John Butkiewicz    Rod Wilkinson    
1974 Rod Cordell    Harold Doener    
1973 Michael Orr    Harold Doener    
1972 Rod Cordell    John Butkiewicz    
1971 Eddie Toomey    Laurie Jeremiah    
1970 Rod Cordell    Warren Renton    
1969 Alan Rolley    David Allen    
1968 Alan Rolley    Richard Tregear    
1967 Eddie Toomey        
1966 Rod Cordell        
1965 Graeme Hill        
1964 Alan Rolley        
1963 Les Goding        
X
%d bloggers like this: