Senior B & F

SENIOR BEST & FAIREST WINNERS

Click on the winner to view the vote count if available.

YEAR

State-League

S/L player’s MVP (2010 on)

Division One

Division Two

Division Three

Award  Named After

Berry Newgreen

Darren Gibson

Arthur Deacon

Ken Speakman

Robert Speakman

2018

Sean Clarke

Sean Clarke

Ashley Wilkinson

Jourdan Smith

Daniel Jennings

2017

Huw Wilson

Troy Butson

Ashley Wilkinson

Tim Ryley

Jayden Smith

2016

Noah Jenney

Ben Newman

Brent Lavelle

Josh Ardossi

Michael Kindred

2015

Evan Willis

Jason McKinnon

Ashley WIlkinson

Josh Robinson

Lachlan Henderson

2014

Evan Willis

Josh Ardossi

Darren Nicholas

John Brewer

Damien Orr

2013

Aaron Lawman

Evan Willis

Alex Pike

Carl Radford

Adam Dobson

2012

Darren Nicholas

Matthew Price

Tom Garnsworthy

Carl Radford

Simon Brown

2011

Sam Marquard

Joel Williams

Daniel Jennings

Michael Kindred

No Team

2010

Darren Nicholas

Sam Marquard

Josh Ardossi

Carl Radford

No Team

2009

Wes Green

 

Josh Ardossi

 

 

2008

Matthew Garnsworthy

 

Ben Newman

 

 

2007

Sam Marquard

 

 Craig Byrne

 

 

2006

Sam Marquard

 

 Nathan Morlang

 

 

2005

Ryan Garnsworthy

 

 Evan Willis

 

 

2004

Ryan Garnsworthy

 

 Evan Willis

 

 

2003

Kyle Morlang

 

 Aaron Onofretchook

 

 

2002

Daniel Jennings

 

 Darren Gibson

 

 

2001

Scott Garnsworthy

 

 Rhys Thompson

 

 

2000

Alan Lewer

 

 Nathan Morlang

 

 

1999

Alan Lewer

 

 Craig Robson

 

 

1998

Kyle Morlang

 

 Dennis Newman

 

 

1997

Daniel Jennings

 

 Bryan Smith

 

 

1996

Darren Gibson

 

 John Butkiewicz

 

 

1995

Darren Gibson

 

 Bryan Smith

 

 

1994

Dennis Newman

 

 Bryan Smith

 

 

1993

Darren Gibson

 

 Bryan Smith

 

 

1992

Jarryd Klemm

 

 Bryan Smith

 

 

1991

Dennis Newman

 

 Simon Brown

 

 

1990

John Butkiewicz

 

 Alan Lewer

 

 

1989

John Butkiewicz

 

 Simon Brown

 

 

1988

Bryan Smith

 

 Noel Smith

 

 

1987

John Butkiewicz

 

 Mark Radford

 

 

1986

Bryan Smith

 

 Mark Jennings

 

 

1985

Dennis Newman

 

 Peter Jennings

 

 

1984

Robert Walton

 

 Andrew Walker

 

 

1983

John Butkiewicz

 

 Mark Otter

 

 

1982

Bryan Smith

 

 Chris Addy

 

 

1981

John Butkiewicz

 

 John Stewart

 

 

1980

Bryan Smith

 

 Steven Pike

 

 

1979

John Butkiewicz

 

 John Stewart

 

 

1978

Peter Morley

 

 Michael Orr

 

 

1977

Robert O’Keefe

 

 Alan Roberts

 

 

1976

John Butkiewicz

 

 Alan Roberts

 

 

1975

John Butkiewicz

 

 Rod Wilkinson

 

 

1974

Rod Cordell

 

 Harold Doener

 

 

1973

Michael Orr

 

 Harold Doener

 

 

1972

Rod Cordell

 

 John Butkiewicz

 

 

1971

Eddie Toomey

 

 Laurie Jeremiah

 

 

1970

Rod Cordell

 

 Warren Renton

 

 

1969

Alan Rolley

 

 David Allen

 

 

1968

Alan Rolley

 

 Richard Tregear

 

 

1967

Eddie Toomey

 

 

 

 

1966

Rod Cordell

 

 

 

 

1965

Graeme Hill

 

 

 

 

1964

Alan Rolley

 

 

 

 

1963

Les Goding

 

 

 

 

Follow us on twitter Join us on Facebook